Privacy Ploicy

Privacy Policy

We at Vital Qi Supplements will always respect every persons privacy who enters our website Our Privacy Policy simply put, tells you how and when we collect personal information about you; online or over the phone. And about how we use, store or distribute that information.

We are fully committed to respecting your privacy. The following Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected, used, stored, and distributed by us.
Vital Qi Supplements is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner. For more information, visit www.privacy.gov.au.

Collection and use of personal information

In order for you to access certain services and to purchase our products online or over the phone.We collect personal information that personally identifies you (“Personal Information”). Personal Information may include: (i) name, mailing and email addresses; (ii) residential address, city, state, postcode, area code, (iii) Banking details to facilitate a purchase or purchases.

No banking information is held or stored by us and is only stored by your Banking Institution and ours like for an example PayPal.

We will only request personal information from you when you:

  • order goods that require delivery ( goods ordered online);
  • ask for product information;
  • ask for a quote to be prepared;
  • expressinterest in a particular Herbal Product.
  • activate purchase.

Other information we may collect

For statistical purposes we collect anonymous information on web site activity (such as top pages viewed, the number of pages viewed, the number of sessions, most popular session times). We use this data to evaluate our web site performance and to improve the content we display to you.
To evaluate the effectiveness of our online advertising (including clickthroughs from email marketing), we may use third parties to collect statistical data. No personal information is collected on these occasions.
Use of cookies

Cookies

We use a variety of different types of Cookies on our Sites. Different Cookies have different specific purposes but in general they are all used so that we can improve your experience in using our site and interacting with us. Some of the purposes of different Cookies we use are described below.

Some Cookies are essential to the Site in order to facilitate our log-in process and enable you to move around it and to use its features. Without these Cookies, we may not be able to provide certain services or features, and the Site will not perform as smoothly for you as we would like.

Vital Qi Supplements
Attn: Privacy Officer

197 to 205 Church St Suite 563
Parramatta 2050 NSW Sydmey
Australia

Email: vitalqipower@gmail,com